Full List

Academicians

Australia

Dinesh K. Sood

ChennupatiJagdish

J. Williams

F. Caruso

A. B. Holmes

G. G. Wallace

Ajayan Vinu



China-Mainland

Nenkuan Chen

Lanying Lin

Jun Ke

Changxu Shi

Jimei Xiao

Minggao Yan

Hengde Li

Dongsheng Yan

Fusong Wang

Renyuan Qian

Xi Yao

Xi Xu

Minhua Jiang

Hengzhi Fu

Yiyi Li

Shichang Zou

Lian Zhou

Yaohe Zhou

Hengqiang Ye

Zhuang-qi Hu

Wei Ke

Benlian Zhou

Lishi Wen

Zhanpeng Jin

Xinde Feng

Yening Wang

Daoben Zhu

Maochun Hong

Jiangkun Guo

Zhenxi Wang

Chunli Bai

Sishen Xie

Ke Lu

Xinhe Bao

Aizhen Li

Yafang Han

Bocao Liu

Chenggong Li

Zhide Liang

Renjie Wu

Guiwen Qiao

Hanmin Zeng

Jiaxiang Zhong

Zengyong Zhong

Yude Yu

Min Zhu

Dechang Zeng

En-Hou Han

Xinru Lin

Huiming Cheng

Weimin Liu

Wei Li

Dapeng Yu

Deren Yang

Xiaosu Yi

Yanchun Zhou

Jianmin Chen

Dianzhong Li

Guanghua Chen

Chao Gao

Yi Luo

Honglie Shen

Zhuo Sun

Jun Xu

Desheng Xue

Yafei Zhang

Yi Xie

Jun Sun

Qing Jiang

Lidong Chen

Lijian Rong

Zhiguang Wang

Jianqiu Wang

Zhaoyin Wen

Xingping Mao

Wei Huang

Junhao Chu

Feng Wu

Fusheng Pan

Yan Yao

Wanqi Jie

Shaoxiong Zhou

Youshi Hong

Jian Xu

Zhidong Zhang

Riping Liu

Zhiwei Shan

Qunji Xue

Yicheng Wu

Desheng Jiang

Yu Zhou

Yanrong Li

Xigao Jian

Yingjun Wang

Lianmeng Zhang

Ji Zhou

Xiaowei Huang

Jianghua Chen

Hejun Li

Meifang Zhu

Xiuliang Ma

Hongxia Li

Hong   Kong

Ping Sheng

Hoi Sing KWOK

Otto C.C Lin

Xiao Wei Sun

C-S Lee

B-Z  Tang

India

Arora,   Brij Mohan

G. Ananthakrishna

Milan Kumar Sanyal

Jagannatha Gopalakrishnan

Yakhmi Jatinder Vir

L.C. Gupta

Baldev Raj

Banerjee, Dipankar

Banerjee, Srikumar

Bose, Dwarka Nath

Chakravorty Dipankar

Chatterjee Anjan Kumar

Chidambaram, Rajagopala

Chopra, Kasturi Lal

Das, Bijoy Kishore

Dasannacharya, Balebail Anantha

Ganguly, Chaitanyamoy

Jacob, Kallarackel Thomas

Joshi, Shri Krishna

Krishan Lal

Kumar, Vikram

Kutumba Rao, Vinnakota   Venkatapurna

Mahajan, Yashwant Ramachandra

Manocha, Lalit Mohan

Mashelkar, Raghunath Anant

Mishra, Sanak

Mahanty, Omkar Nath

Raja Gopal, Erode Subramanian

Rama Rao, Kuchimanchi Venkata   Subba

Ranganathan, Srinivasa

Rao, Chintamani Nagesa   Ramachandra

Rao, Kalya Jagannatha

Rao, Palle Rama

Rao, Patcha Ramachandra

Rao, Tadimety Chakrapani

Rodriguez, Placid

Sivakumar, Rajagopalan

Singh, Anil Kumar

Sivaram, Swaminathan

Srivastava, Onkar Nath

Subba Rao, Gundlapalli Venkata

Subbarao, Eleswarapu Chinna

Subramanyam, Somenahalli   Venkata Rao

Suryanarayana, Shambhuni   Venkata

Padmanabhan, Kuppusamy Anantha

Iyengar Rangachar Narayana

Acharyulu, Samavedam Lakshmi   Narsimha

Raychaudhuri, Arup Kumar

Pandey Dhananjai

Krupanidhi, SB

Sundararajan G

Sikka, Satinder Kumar

Barua, Asok Kumar

Narlikar, Anant Vishnu

Valiathan, Martand

Sarma, Dipankar Das

Sood, Ajay Kumar

Sampathkumaran, Euchur   Varadadesikan

Sharma, Ashutosh

Budhani, Ramesh Chandra

Chaddah, Praveen

Yesh Pal Kumar

Jitendra Kumar

Rajiv Prakash

R K Mandal

R S Tiwari

A K Tyagi

B S Murthy

U KamachiMudali

CS Sundar

Indranil Manna

RatnamalaChatterjee

R Kotnala

SL Chaplot

B D Malhotra

T P Radhakrishnan

S Manocha

SulabhaKulkarni

S. Das

A.K. Ganguly

T. N. Rao

G.U. Kulkarni

R. P. Pant

V.P.S. Awana

A.K. Saxena

G. K. Dev

C. Prakash

O.S. Panwar

N. Khare

P. Tandon

M. Husain

A.M. Biradar

R. K. Sharma

U. V. Waghmare

K Byrappa

B. Singh

N. K. Mukhopadhyay

E. Prasad

B. K. Gupta

O.P. Pandey

Avinash Chandra Pandey

Dinesh Kumar Aswal

Bharat Kale



Japan

Takao ABE

Jun-ichi CHIKAWA

Isao FUJIMOTO

Shigeo FUJITA

Yusuru FUJIWARA

Tsuguo FUKUDA

Taketoshi HIBIYA

Shin-ichi HIRANO

Nobuyuki IMAISHI

Masamichi ISHIKAWA

Shuichi IWATA

Koichi KAKIMOTO

Tsutom KANEKO

Tetsuya KAWAKITA

Teysuzo KAWAMOTO

Shigeyuki KIMURA

Kenji KITAMURA

Hideomi KOINUMA

Hiroshi KOMATSU

Shintaro MIYAZAWA

Shigeo NAKAJIMA

Kazumi NISHIOKA

Jun-ichi NISHIZAWA

Tadashi OHACHI

Fumio SHIMURA

Tadashi SHIRAISHI

Masasuke TAKATA

Hiroyuki TAKEYA

Masanori TOKUDA

Hisatsune WATANABE

Masahiro YOSHIMURA

Tatau NISHINAGA

Isamu AKASAKI

Masanobu KASUGA

Yoshinori FURUKAWA

Ichiro YONENAGA

Hisao YAMAUCHI

Maki KAWAI

Koichi KITAZAWA

Keiji TERASAWA

Nobuaki MORI

Takeo SAITOH

Akihisa INOUE

Koichi Takeda

Kiyoshi Nomura

T Goto

M Sumiya

H Koinuma

Y. Furuya

M. Shimizu

N. Matsuki

K. Kawashima



Korea

Auh, Keun-Ho

Baik,   Sanggi

Baik, Young-Hyun

Cho, Sang Hee

Cho,   Won Jei

Cho, Yang-Koo

Choe, Chul Rim

Chon,   Hakze

Chon, Min Che

Choo, Woong Kil

Chung,   Su Jin

Eun, Kwang-Yong

Jang, Sung Do

Jeon,   Byong Sik

Jin, Jung Il

Jung, Jin Chul

Kim,   Byong Ho

Kim, Chong-oh

Kim, Chong Hee

Kim,   Chung Yup

Kim, Ho Gi

Kim, Hwan

Kim,   Sang Chul

Kim, Woo Sik

Kim, You Song

Lee,   Hae Bang

Lee, Jai-Young

Lee, Dong Nyung

Moon,   In-Hyung

Nam, Soo-Woo

Park, Soon Ja

Rhee,   Suh Bong

Song, Jin Tae

Suh, Sang-Ki

Yoon,   Ki Hyun

Yoon, Duk-Yong

Yoon, Jong-Kyu

Hyeong   Joon Kim

Jongmin Lee

Dae-Young Lim

U-   Hyon Paek

Choi, In-Hoon

Stephen M Kim

S.-J. L. Kang

S-I Park

N. J. Kim

J-N Yoo

D. Kum

D. H. Kim

B. S. Bae

W. S. Seo

Y. W. Kim

Il-Doo   Kim

Sang Ouk Kim

Mongolia

Radnaasediin Sanjaasuren

Tserenjav  Erdenebat

Purevsuren barnasan

Enkhtuya Dugersurengiin

Bayan J   Ochirkhuyag

Avid Budeebazar

Russia

Aleksandrov Kirill Sergeevich

Alfimov Mikhail Vladimirovich

Aristov Vitali Vasil’evich

Aseev Alexander Leonidovich

Babaiants Guennadi Ivanovich

Bagaev Sergei Nikolaevich

Brovanov Sergey Viktorovich

Bazarova Zhibzema Garmaevna

Boldyrev Vladimir Vyacheslavovich

Bouznik Viacheslav Mikhailovich

Buslaev Yuri Aleksandrovich

Dashevsky Mikhail Yakovlevich

Dvurechenskii Anatoliy Vasil'evich

Elyutin Aleksandr Vyacheslavovich

Fedik Ivan Ivanovich

Fedin Vladimir Petrovich

Fedorov Vladimir Efimovich

Golubev Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Gorb Aleksei Nikolaevich

Gribov Boris Georgievich

Guliaev Yurii Vasilievich

Ivonin Ivan Varfolomeevich

Kalinnikov   Vladimir Trofimovich

Khandorin   Gennady Petrovich

Kharitonov Sergey Alexandrovich

Kosinova Marina Leonidovna

Krasnikov Gennadii Yakovlevich

Krytskaya Tatiana Vladimirovna

Kulchin Yuri Nikolaevich

Kuznetsov Fedor Andreevich

Lavrent’eva Ludmila Germanovna

Larionov Vladimir Petrovich

Lebedev Valeri Aleksandrovich

Leont'ev Leopold Igorevich

Lyakhov Nikolai Zakharovich

Malyi E N

Mesyats Gennadii Andreevich

Mirskov Rudolf Grigor’evich

Nefedov Oleg Matveevich

Neizvestnyi Igor Georgievich

Nemudry Alexander Petrovich

Nepomnyashchikh Alexander Iosifovich

Nikitov Sergey Appolonovich

Novotnyi Stanislav Iosifovich

Okotrub Alexander Vladimirovich

Orlikovski Alexander Alexandrovich

Osip’an Yuri Andreevich

Panin Sergey Viktorovich

Pashkov Gennadi Leonidovich

Pchelyakov Oleg Petrovich

Putilov A V

Roshchupkin Dmitry Valentinovich

Rozhkov Vladimir Vladimirovich

Reznichenko Mikhail Fedorovich

Semenova Olga Ivanovna

Shlegel Vladimir Nikolaevich

Sokolov Maxim Nailievich

Svitashov Konstantin Konstantinovich

Tereshchenko Gennadi Fedorovich

Tolstikov Genrikh Aleksandrovich

Tret’yakov Yuri Dmitrievich

Trofimov Boris Aleksandrovich

Tychkov Yuri Igorevich

Valiev Kamil Akhmetovich

Vatolin Nikolai Anatol’evich

Vasil'ev Yan Vladimirovich

Voronkov Mikhail Grigoryevich

Verkhoturov Anatoli Demianovich

Uvarov Nikolai   Favstovich

Zhukov Mikhail Fedorovich

Kulipanov Gennadi Nikolaevich

Grigoryeva Tatiana Fedorovna

Berdnikov Vladimir Stepanovich

Isaenko Ludmila Ivanovna

Alekseev Sergei Vladimirovich

Parkhomenko Yuri Alexandrovich

Kibizov Ruslan Vasilievich

Kazanskii Andrei Georgievich

Singapore

Chowdari, Bobba Venkateswara   Rao

Shih, Choon Fong

T Venkatesan

SubbuVenkatraman

Freddy boey

Andrew Wee

Yuan Ping Feng

S.G. Mhaisalkar

K.P. Loh

TS Chung

Hua Zhang

L. P. See

B. Liu

Madhavi Srinivasan

Hua Chun Zeng

Kostya Novoselov

Qihua Xiong

Antonio H. Castro Neto

John Wang



Taiwan

Hwang,   Huey-liang

Lee, Si-Chen

Tsai, Rick L

Lean, Eric G

Chen, Show-An

Wu, Maw-Kuen

Hsiue, Ging-Ho

Yang, Chin-ping

Chang, Chun-Yen

Hon, Min-Hsiung

Tsou, Jo-Chi

Lee, Sanboh

Chin, Tsung-Shune

Wang, Tieh-Chu

Hsu, Shu-En

Su,Yan-Kuin

Chen, Lih-Juann

Wu, Shyi-kaan

Lee, Li-Chung

Wu, Ping Tien

Jonq-Min Liu

Chih-Yuan Lu

Shih-Lin Chang

Yung S. Liu

C.P. Lee

T.B. Wu

Ching-Fuh Lin

C.S. Hsu

Jow-Lay Huang

Ian Chan

Hsing-Wen Sung

Yun Chi

Din Ping Tsai

Ci-Ling Pan

Albert Chin

Yang Fang Chen

Sinn-Wen Chen

Wei-Fang Su

Bae-Heng Tseng

Shih-Ping Liou

C-T Lee

C C-H Hsu

T-Y Tseng

C-R Kao

S. Gwo

L-C Chen

S. Y. Chen

K. H. Wei

C. S. Hong

B. J. Hwang

J. R. Kwo

Wen-Chang Chen

Chun-Hway Hsueh

Chung-Hsin Lu

Jau-Ho Jean

Sea-Fue Wang


Uzbekistan

Ali Enverovich Aliev

Pulat Kirgizbaevich Khabibullaev

Shavkat Otadjanov

Abdullah Abdunazarovich Saidov



 


Associate Academicians

China-Mainland

Feng Zhou

Liping Wang

Mingyue Sun

Yingwei Song

Hua-Tay Lin

Gang Liu

Cong Wang

Yongfu Sun


India

V. Polshettiwar

R. Ranjan

V. G. Gupta

P. Kumar

Sonachalam Arumugam

Janakiraman Kumar

Sampat Raj Vadera

Govind Gupta


Korea

Joosun Kim

Byong-Guk Park

Si Young Choi

Mongolia

O. Galindev



Taiwan

Y. L. Chueh

M. C. Wu

H. C. Kuo

Chih-Wei Chu



 


Contact us